Want to Pass 1D0-435 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
November 8, 2018

Update CIW 1D0-435 - An Overview 3 to 12


Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1D0-435/


New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. x+=y is the same as x=x+y.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: B


Q4. Which if any of the following enables you to access the methods and properties of the parent window from a newly opened child window?

A. The opener property of the window object

B. The self.href statement

C. The parent.parent statement

D. None. This cannot be done.

Answer: A


Q5. The main event handler associated with the radio button object is .

A. onReset

B. onClick

C. onSubmit

D. Click

Answer: B


Q6. The method tests for the presence and position of a certain character.

A. lastIndexOf()

B. indexOf()

C. presenceOf()

D. length()

Answer: B


Q7. Which of the following is a correct way in JavaScript to target the second frame in a frames array, assuming the name of the frame is "b"?

A. parent.b.location.href = "new.htm";

B. parent.frames[1].location.href = "new.htm"; or parent.b.location.hre = "new.htm";

C. parent.frames[1].location.href = "new.htm";

D. parent.frames[1].URL.href = "new.htm";

Answer: B


Q8. The Microsoft implementation of the Netscape JavaScript language is called

.

A. VBScript

B. Java

C. ECMAScript

D. JScript

Answer: D


Q9. There are ways to refer to form objects.

A. 4

B. 5

C. 3

D. 2

Answer: D


Q10. The first character of a variable must not be a letter or an underscore, but subsequent characters can be letters, numbers, and the underscore character.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B


Q11. developed JavaScript.

A. Netscape

B. IBM

C. W3C

D. Microsoft

Answer: A


Q12. Regarding cookies: If the expires attribute is not used, when will the cookie expire?

A. in 10 days

B. in 3 days

C. in 30 days

D. at the end of the user's session with the Web application

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-435 Exam with Certifytools Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-435-exam.html ( New Questions)