Want to Pass 1D0-635 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
September 25, 2018

Shortcuts To 1D0-635(1 to 10)


Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1D0-635/


P.S. Highest Quality 1D0-635 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9_ZKY1_1HTY2pb_SE4XDZfZQnv-xRGz


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You want to display a series of elements. Which choice demonstrates the correct syntax for an array in JavaScript?

A. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.[i]; i++ ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

B. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.length ; i++ ){ document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

C. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.length; i-- ){

document.write( myArray.length + "<br />" );

D. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.[i] ; i-- ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

Answer: B


New Questions 2

Which statement about the JavaScript form object is true?

A. The JavaScript form object has no relationship to the X/HTML <form> element.

B. You can use a single instance of the form object to represent multiple forms on a Web page.

C. The form object cannot be used to access the individual field elements that compose the form.

D. The JavaScript form object is available when the X/HTML <form></form> tags are present in the X/HTML document.

Answer: D


New Questions 3

Which example correctly implements inline scripting with JavaScript?

A. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick=" " />

B. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="myGreeting();" />

C. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="alert('Hello World! '); " />

D. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" />

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which statement is true about the getElementByID() method?

A. It returns only the first element with the specified ID.

B. It returns an array containing all elements with the specified ID.

C. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by name.

D. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by tag name.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Consider the following code:

Which statement could be used to determine the value of the first radio button?

A. document.rdoGroup1.value

B. document.myForm.rdoGroup1[0].value

C. document.getElementById(rdoGroup1).value

D. document.getElementById("rdoGroup1").value

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Consider the following message displayed in a pop-up window: Welcome to the CIW Web site! Which line of code will deliver the pop-up window that displays this message?

A. <a href="http://www.CIWcertified.com" onclick()="alert('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')">CIW Web site</a>

B. <a href="http://www.CIWcertified.com" onclick="alert('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')">CIW Web site</a>

C. <a onclick="http://www.CIWcertified.com","CIW Web site", ('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')" />

D. <a onclick()="http://www.CIWcertified.com","CIW Web site", ('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')" />

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Consider the following code: var myString= "Hello World"; alert(myString.length);

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying the following: "Hello World", 11

B. An alert box displaying the following: myString, 11

C. An alert box displaying the following: Hello World

D. An alert box displaying the following: 11

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Consider the following statement: for (X; Y; Z)

What does Z represent in this code?

A. The counter variable

B. The loop counter update expression

C. The condition under which the loop will execute

D. The highest value that the counter variable may reach

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which of the following will correctly declare the EmployeeID variable as a string data type?

A. string EmployeeID = 123;

B. string EmployeeID = "123";

C. var EmployeeID = 123;

D. var EmployeeID = "123";

Answer: D


New Questions 10

How is the alert() method different from prompt() and confirm()?

A. The alert() method generates a modal dialog box, which requires user action before the next JavaScript instruction can be executed,whereas prompt() and confirm() do not.

B. The alert() method requires only one parameter, whereas prompt() and confirm() require two parameters.

C. The alert() method requires two parameters, whereas prompt() and confirm() require only one parameter.

D. The prompt() and confirm() methods return a value, whereas alert() does not.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 1D0-635 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1D0-635-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)