Want to Pass 200-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
November 8, 2018

Point Checklist: ccna 200 105


Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-105/


P.S. Top Quality 200-105 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17xcyZW-Vd6eZbaGV28ocMyVubJ6pL5PW


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1.

Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A


Q2. Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (choose two)

A. They are always present in the NAT table.

B. They allow connection to be initiated from the outside.

C. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be

initiated from the outside.

D. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined.

Answer: A,B


Q3. Which two pieces of information are provided by the show controllers serial 0 command? (Choose two.)

A. the type of cable that is connected to the interface.

B. The uptime of the interface

C. the status of the physical layer of the interface

D. the full configuration of the interface

E. the interface's duplex settings

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

The show controller command provides hardware-related information useful to troubleshoot and diagnose issues with Cisco router interfaces. The Cisco 12000 Series uses a distributed architecture with a central command-line interface (CLI) at the Gigabit Route Processor (GRP) and a local CLI at each line card.


Q4. R1# show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config

R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3# show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4# show running-config R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5# show running-config R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6# show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branch1 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4.

Answer: A


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

What address is a feasible successor?

A. 172.16.4.0

B. 10.1.4.4

C. 10.1.2.2

D. 172.16.3.0

Answer: C

Explanation:

The feasible condition states:

u201cTo qualify as a feasible successor, a router must have an AD less than the FD of the current successor routeu201d.

In this case, we see 10.1.2.2 shows an AD less than the current successor of 10.1.4.4


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.

B. The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.

C. R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.

D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.

E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Whenever a node needs to send data to another node on a network, it must first know where to send it. If the node cannot directly connect to the destination node, it has to send it via other nodes along a proper route to the destination node. A remote network is a network that can only be reached by sending the packet to another router. Remote networks are added to the routing table using either a dynamic routing protocol or by configuring static routes. Static routes are routes to networks that a network administrator manually configured.So R should have static route for the 192.168.1.128.


Q7. What is the minimum command to turn on encryption on SNMP?

A. SNMPV3authpriv

B. SMNPV3authnopriv

C. SNMPV3noauthpriv

D. SMNPV2authnopriv

E. SNMPV2NOAUTHPRIV

F. SNMPV2AUTHNOPRIV

Answer: A


Q8. Which three approaches can be used while migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme?

(Choose three)

A. enable dual-stack routing

B. configure IPv6 directly

C. configure IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands

D. use proxying and translation to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets

E. statically map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

F. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses

Answer: A,C,D


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

The network is converged. After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?

A. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthernet 0/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

B. O 208.149.23.64 [110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

C. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

D. O 208.149.23.64 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Router_E learns two subnets subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96 via Router_A through FastEthernet interface. The interface cost is calculated with the formula 108 / Bandwidth. For FastEthernet it is 108 / 100 Mbps = 108 / 100,000,000 = 1. Therefore the cost is 12 (learned from Router_A) + 1 = 13 for both subnets - B is not correct.

The cost through T1 link is much higher than through T3 link (T1 cost = 108 / 1.544 Mbps = 64; T3 cost = 108 / 45 Mbps = 2) so surely OSPF will choose the path through T3 link -> Router_E will choose the path from Router_A through FastEthernet0/0, not Serial1/0 - C & D are not correct.

In fact, we can quickly eliminate answers B, C and D because they contain at least one subnet learned from Serial1/0 - they are surely incorrect.


Q10. Which feature does PPP use to encapsulate multiple protocols?

A. NCP

B. LCP

C. IPCP

D. IPXP

Answer: A

Explanation:

PPP permits multiple network layer protocols to operate on the same communication link. For every network layer protocol used, a separate Network Control Protocol (NCP) is provided in order to encapsulate and negotiate options for the multiple network layer protocols. It negotiates network-layer information, e.g. network address or compression options, after the connection has been established


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-105/ (New 267 Q&As)