Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 10, 2018

how to use ccna 200 125 syllabus


Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-125/


P.S. Vivid 200-125 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G0OQvn58oVaFHU8QUjdLariF4zPSu0BB


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Why applications that are installed on PC's in R2 LAN network 10.100.20.0/24 are unable to communicate with server1?

A. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from Server1 network.

B. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from Setver1 network.

C. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAN network.

D. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAM network

Answer: B

Explanation:

Check the below now:


New Questions 6

When an interface is configured with PortFast BPDU guard, how does the interface respond when it receives a BPDU?

A. It continues operating normally.

B. It goes into a down/down state.

C. It becomes the root bridge for the configured VLAN.

D. It goes into an errdisable state.

Answer: D


New Questions 7

In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written? (Choose two.)

A. fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B

B. fd15::db8::700:3:400F:527B

C. fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B

D. fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B

E. fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: A,E


New Questions 8

What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)

A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.

B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.

C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.

D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.

E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.

F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.

Answer: B,C,F


New Questions 9

Which value is indicated by the next hop in a routing table?

A. preference of the route source

B. IP address of the remote router for forwarding the packets

C. how the route was learned

D. exit interface IP address for forwarding the packets

Answer: D

Explanation:

The routing table contains network/next hop associations. These associations tell a router that a particular destination can be optimally reached by sending the packet to a specific router that represents the "next hop" on the way to the final destination. The next hop association can also be the outgoing or exit interface to the final destination.


New Questions 10

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.)

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched.

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent.

C. Autonegotiation is disabled.

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions.

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 11

Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?

A. packet loss

B. jitter

C. successive packet loss

D. round-trip time latency

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)

A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch.

B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted.

C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match.

D. They are frames that exceed 1518 bytes.

E. They occur when CRC errors and interference occur on the cable.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 13

Which technology can enable multiple VLANs to communicate with one another?

A. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch

B. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 2 switch

C. intra-VLAN routing using router on a stick

D. intra-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which two statements about using leased lines for your WAN infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)

A. Leased lines provide inexpensive WAN access.

B. Leased lines with sufficient bandwidth can avoid latency between endpoints.

C. Leased lines require little installation and maintenance expertise.

D. Leased lines provide highly flexible bandwidth scaling.

E. Multiple leased lines can share a router interface.

F. Leased lines support up to T1 link speeds.

Answer: B,C


100% Renew Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (New 890 Q&As)