Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 11, 2018

Super ways to 200 125 ccna


Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-125/


P.S. High value 200-125 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. R1#show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3#show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4#show running-config

R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5#show running-config R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**

ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6#show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R1 does not form an OSPF neighbor adjacency with R2. Which option would fix the issue?

A. R1 ethernet0/1 is shutdown. Configure the no shutdown command.

B. R1 ethernet0/1 configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25, configure no ip ospf hello interval 25

C. R2 ethernet0/1 and R3 ethernet0/0 are configured with a non-default OSPF hello interval of 25; configure no ip ospf hello interval 25

D. Enable OSPF for R1 ethernet0/1; configure ip ospf 1 area 0 command under ethernet0/1

Answer: B


Q2. Which statement about static routes is true?

A. The source interface can be configured to make routing decisions.

B. A subnet mask is entered for the next-hop address.

C. The subnet mask is 255.255 255.0 by default

D. The exit interface can be specified to indicate where the packets will be routed.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Static routing can be used to define an exit point from a router when no other routes are available or necessary. This is called adefault route.


Q3. Which two statements about wireless LAN controllers are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can simplify the management and deployment of wireless LANs.

B. They rely on external firewalls for WLAN security.

C. They are best suited to smaller wireless networks.

D. They must be configured through a GUI over HTTP or HTTPS.

E. They can manage mobility policies at a systemwide level.

Answer: A,E


Q4. Which command can you enter to display duplicate IP addresses that the DHCP server assigns?

A. show ip dhcp conflict 10.0.2.12

B. show ip dhcp database 10.0.2.12

C. show ip dhcp server statistics

D. show ip dhcp binding 10.0.2.12

Answer: A


Q5. Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D

Explanation:

802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. Thesupplicantis a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN. The term 'supplicant' is also used interchangeably to refer to the software running on the client that provides credentials to the authenticator. The authenticatoris a network device, such as an Ethernet switch or wireless access point; and theauthentication serveris typically a host running software supporting the RADIUS and EAP protocols.

The authenticator acts like a security guard to a protected network. The supplicant (i.e., client device) is not allowed access through the authenticator to the protected side of the network until the supplicantu2019s identity has been validated and authorized. An analogy to this is providing a valid visa at the airport's arrival immigration before being allowed to enter the country. With 802.1X port-based authentication, the supplicant provides credentials, such as user name/password or digital certificate, to the authenticator, and the authenticator forwards the credentials to the authentication server for verification. If the authentication server determines the credentials are valid, the supplicant (client device) is allowed to access resources located on the protected side of the network.


Q6. While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with theshow ip interface briefcommand.


Q7. Which network topology allows all traffic to flow through a central hub?

A. bus

B. star

C. mesh

D. ring

Answer: B


Q8. Which interface counter can you use to diagnose a duplex mismatch problem?

A. no earner

B. late collisions

C. giants

D. CRC errors

E. deferred

F. runts

Answer: B


Q9. Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. CARP

Answer: A


Q10. Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol?

A. VRRP

B. GLBP

C. TFTP

D. DHCP

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the High value 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As Version)