Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 16, 2018

An Expert interview about 200 125 ccna v3 0


Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-125/


P.S. Virtual 200-125 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?

A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.

B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.

C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.

D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.

Answer: D



New Questions 7

What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.

B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.

C. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.

D. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.

E. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Enable vty, console, AUX passwords are configured on the Cisco device. Use the show run command to show most passwords in clear text. If the service password-encryption is used, all the passwords are encrypted. As a result, the security of device access is improved.



New Questions 8

Which IPv6 header field is equivalent to the TTL?

A. Hop Limit

B. Flow Label

C. TTD

D. Hop Count

E. Scan Timer

Answer: A



New Questions 9

Which utility can you use to identify the cause of a traffic-flow blockage between two devices in a network?

A. ACL analysis tool in APIC-EM

B. iWan application

C. ACL path analysis tool in APIC-EM

D. APIC-EM automation scheduler

Answer: A



New Questions 10

If all OSPF routers in a single area are configured with the same priority value, what value does a router use for the OSPF router ID in the absence of a loopback interface?

A. the IP address of the first Fast Ethernet interface

B. the IP address of the console management interface

C. the highest IP address among its active interfaces

D. the lowest IP address among its active interfaces

E. the priority value until a loopback interface is configured

Answer: C

Explanation: Ordinarily the loopback interface would be selected as the router ID. In the event that no loopback interface is configured, the router ID will be the first active interface that comes up on the router. If that particular interface has more then one IP address, then the highest address will be selected as the Router ID.



New Questions 11

Which symptom most commonly indicates that two connecting interfaces are configured with a duplex mismatch?

A. the spanning-tree process shutting down

B. collisions on the interface

C. an interface with a down/down status

D. an interface with an up/down status

Answer: B



New Questions 12

Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds?

A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10

B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10

C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10

D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10

Answer: A



New Questions 13

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B



New Questions 14

In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)

A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.

B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.

C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.

D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.

E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.

F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 15

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.

B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.

C. It is configured in enable mode.

D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.

Answer: D

Explanation:

This module describes how to configure an IP Service Level Agreements (SLAs) Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Echo operation to monitor end-to-end response time between a Cisco router and devices using IPv4 or IPv6. ICMP Echo is useful for troubleshooting network connectivity issues. This module also demonstrates how the results of the ICMP Echo operation can be displayed and analyzed to determine how the network IP connections are performing.

ICMP Echo Operation

The ICMP Echo operation measures end-to-end response time between a Cisco router and any devices using IP. Response time is computed by measuring the time taken between sending an ICMP Echo request message to the destination and receiving an ICMP Echo reply.

In the figure below ping is used by the ICMP Echo operation to measure the response time

between the source IP SLAs device and the destination IP device. Many customers use IP SLAs ICMP-based operations, in-house ping testing, or ping-based dedicated probes for response time measurements.

Figure 1. ICMP Echo Operation

The IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation conforms to the same IETF specifications for ICMP ping testing and the two methods result in the same response times.



Recommend!! Get the Virtual 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As Version)