Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
December 29, 2018

ccda 200 310 : Dec 2018 Edition


Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-310/


P.S. Practical 200-310 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HeGiWiT85MPG_D5tyMM3dD_BxFUufyu7


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

E. IS-IS

Answer: C



Question No: 3

An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

A. VPC

B. PaGP

C. LACP

D. OTV

Answer: C



Question No: 4

Which three QoS levels should VoIP clients be set to on a Cisco WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Platinum

B. Bronze

C. Gold

D. Silver

E. Premier

F. Critical

Answer: A,C,D



Question No: 5

In an enterprise Layer 2 switched network, which protocol must be running to enable link redundancy?

A. CDP

B. PaGP

C. LACP

D. STP

Answer: D



Question No: 6

Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A. stub

B. totally stubby

C. backbone

D. NSSA

E. virtual link

Answer: D



Question No: 7

Your company uses OSPF for internal routing. The company will be connected to VendorA via a single dedicated link and to VendorB via redundant dedicated links. Both vendors also use OSPF for internal routing.

Which of the following deployments describes the best intra-domain routing practice in this situation?

A. Connect your company to both VendorA and VendorB using existing OSPF.

B. Redistribute the routes on each link between your company and the vendors to a shared EIGRP routing protocol.

C. Use IBGP to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.

D. Use static routes to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.

E. Use static routes to reach both VendorA and VendorB.

Answer: D



Question No: 8

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A. IS-IS

B. BGP

C. OSPF

D. EIGRP

Answer: D



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which option best describes the high-level design document?

A. It includes specific information such as hardware models, software versions, IP addressing, and routing protocols.

B. It contains the test plan to certify that the customeru2019s network is ready for use.

C. it contains the steps needed to install and configure the network equipment and the steps that verify basic network operation.

D. it includes business and technical requirements and the proposed network architecture.

Answer: D

Explanation: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/98302

"High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used for developing a software product. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD uses possibly nontechnical to mildly technical terms that should be understandable to the administrators of the system



Question No: 11

Which option is one of the methods that Cisco routers and switches can use to share information between directly connected devices on a regular basis?

A. NetFlow

B. ARP

C. NHRP

D. CDP

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Certifytools Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html (326 New Questions)