Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 16, 2018

Point Checklist: 200 355 pdf


Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-355/


P.S. High quality 200-355 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO.

Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.)

A. channel bonding

B. dynamic frequency selection

C. maximal ratio combining

D. packet aggregation

E. spatial multiplexing

F. transmit beam forming

Answer: C,E,F


Q2. Which of the following are three functions of Cisco RRM? (Choose three.)

A. TPC

B. intercontroller roaming

C. dynamic channel assignment

D. intracontroller roaming

E. coverage hole detection

Answer: A,C,E


Q3. An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell. What should the new transmit power be?

A. 8 mW

B. 10 mW

C. 12 mW

D. 16 mW

E. 24 mW

Answer: D


Q4. Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: D


Q5. During an upgrade, the wireless infrastructure has seen a few access points join and then drop off the network. After further investigation, it appears the access points may have an IOS code version that is causing issues. Where in the controller is this information found?

A. GUI > Wireless > Access Point > General

B. CLI > show ap image all

C. GUI > Monitor > Software Version

D. CLI > show sysinfo

Answer: A


Q6. You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller.

When connected to the console port, which three minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.)

A. AP IP address

B. controller name

C. AP hostname

D. default gateway IP address

E. controller IP address

F. username and password

Answer: A,D,E


Q7. How does an LWAP receive a configuration file?

A. It is configured manually.

B. It receives a configuration from the controller.

C. It automatically ships with a configuration.

D. It receives a configuration from a TFTP server.

Answer: B


Q8. A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A. converged

B. autonomous

C. FlexConnect

D. centralized

Answer: A


Q9. Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers.

Which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.)

A. forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only

B. implements the validation of wireless management frames

C. requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v5

D. requires the use of a nonbroadcast SSID

E. requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v4

Answer: B,C


Q10. What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

A. broadcast key rotation

B. dynamic WEP

C. message integrity check

D. per-packet key hashing

E. symmetric key cipher

F. WPA2 enterprise mode

Answer: A,C,D


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-355-vce-download.html (New 433 Q&As)