Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
November 18, 2018

Getting Smart with: ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download


Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-355/


P.S. Top Quality 200-355 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs?

A. Reports menu

B. Reports launch page

C. Scheduled Run results

D. saved reports

Answer: B


Q7. A wireless client with ID28720486 is trying to connect to wireless network. What must be configured on the client side to connect to an infrastructure WLAN that broadcasts its SSID and uses WPA2 PSK?

A. PSK

B. type of EAP protocol

C. username and password

D. channel number

Answer: A


Q8. Which two actions would you use to begin to troubleshoot an access point that fails to join a wireless LAN controller successfully? (Choose two.)

A. SSH to the AP.

B. SSH to the Cisco WCS.

C. SSH to the Cisco WLC.

D. Issue the Cisco WLC command debug capwap events enable

E. Issue the Cisco WLC command show capwap events

Answer: C,D


Q9.

Refer to the exhibit. In WCS, what Monitor submenu would provide the table shown?

A. Clients

B. Access Points

C. Controllers

D. Security

E. Alarms

Answer: A


Q10. Configurations are commonly uploaded and downloaded to a WLC.

Which options are other examples of a file that can be uploaded from a Cisco 2500 Series WLC?

A. packet capture

B. crash file

C. code

D. login banner

E. PAC

Answer: B


Q11. A customer is using the wireless controller GUI to back up the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller configuration data. The controller is running IOS version 7.6 release. Which three transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose three.)

A. FTP

B. TFTP

C. SFTP

D. HTTP

E. SCP

F. Xmodem

Answer: A,B,C


Q12. An engineer recently removed a WLC from a WCS, but the APs associated to the WLC are still showing on the WCS. What is a reason for this?

A. The associated APs must be removed manually.

B. The APs must be removed from the WCS map.

C. The hold-down timer must expire before the APs will be removed.

D. The APs must be audited.

Answer: A


Q13. Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received

Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

Answer: B


Q14. A customer is expecting wireless traffic in excess of 20 Gbps to traverse a single controller. Which wireless controller model fulfills this requirement?

A. Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller

B. Cisco Wireless Services Module 2

C. Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller

D. Cisco 8510 Wireless Controller

E. Cisco 5500 Wireless Controller

F. Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller

Answer: A


Q15. What are two modules of the CCX Lite program? (Choose two.)

A. foundation

B. voice

C. RF power

D. roaming

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 2passeasy Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (433 New Questions)