Want to Pass 210-260 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
July 15, 2018

Beginners Guide: 210 260 iins


Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/210-260/


P.S. Virtual 210-260 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. What is a possible reason for the error message?Router(config)#aaa server?%

Unrecognized command

A. The command syntax requires a space after the word u201cserveru201d

B. The command is invalid on the target device

C. The router is already running the latest operating system

D. The router is a new device on which the aaa new-model command must be applied before continuing

Answer: D


Q2. What is the highest security level that can be configured for an interface on an ASA?

A. 0

B. 50

C. 100

D. 200

Answer: C

Explanation:

u2711 Security level 100: This is the highest security level on our ASA and by default this is assigned to the u201cinsideu201d interface. Normally we use this for our u201cLANu201d. Since this is the highest security level, by default it can reach all the other interfaces.

https://networklessons.com/cisco/asa-firewall/cisco-asa-security-levels/


Q3. Which statement about a PVLAN isolated port configured on a switch is true?

A. The isolated port can communicate only with the promiscuous port.

B. The isolated port can communicate with other isolated ports and the promiscuous port.

C. The isolated port can communicate only with community ports.

D. The isolated port can communicate only with other isolated ports.

Answer: A


Q4. Which type of PVLAN port allows a host in the same VLAN to communicate only with promiscuous hosts?

A. Community host in the PVLAN

B. Isolated host in the PVLAN

C. Promiscuous host in the PVLAN

D. Span for host in the PVLAN

Answer: B


Q5. A specific URL has been identified as containing malware. What action can you take to block users from accidentally visiting the URL and becoming infected with malware.

A. Enable URL filtering on the perimeter router and add the URLs you want to block to the router's local URL list.

B. Enable URL filtering on the perimeter firewall and add the URLs you want to allow to the router's local URL list.

C. Enable URL filtering on the perimeter router and add the URLs you want to allow to the firewall's local URL list.

D. Create a blacklist that contains the URL you want to block and activate the blacklist on the perimeter router.

E. Create a whitelist that contains the URLs you want to allow and activate the whitelist on the perimeter router.

Answer: A


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given command? (Choose two.)

A. It configures authentication to use AES 256.

B. It configures authentication to use MD5 HMAC.

C. It configures authorization use AES 256.

D. It configures encryption to use MD5 HMAC.

E. It configures encryption to use AES 256.

Answer: B,E


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given command sequence?

A. It configures IKE Phase 1.

B. It configures a site-to-site VPN tunnel.

C. It configures a crypto policy with a key size of 14400.

D. It configures IPSec Phase 2.

Answer: A


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

B. ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.

C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets.

Answer: A


Q9. Which IDS/IPS solution can monitor system processes and resources?

A. IDS

B. HIPS

C. PROXY

D. IPS

Answer: B


Q10. Which Sourcefire event action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end user?

A. Allow with inspection

B. Allow without inspection

C. Block

D. Trust

E. Monitor

Answer: A


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)