Want to Pass 210-260 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
September 11, 2018

Tips for ccna security 210 260 pdf download


Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/210-260/


P.S. Download 210-260 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gwjXgAJefTuogS03f-ww4R_KL-qD9880


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?

A. EAP-FAST

B. EAP-TLS

C. EAP-PEAP

D. EAP-GTC

Answer: A



Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?

A. 9

B. 6

C. 4

D. 3

E. 2

Answer: A



Q12. What is example of social engineering

A. Gaining access to a building through an unlocked door.

B. something about inserting a random flash drive.

C. gaining access to server room by posing as IT

D. Watching other user put in username and password (something around there)

Answer: C



Q13. Which two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommend? (Choose two.)

A. AES

B. 3DES

C. DES

D. MD5

E. DH-1024

F. SHA-384

Answer: A,F



Q14. Which type of secure connectivity does an extranet provide?

A. other company networks to your company network

B. remote branch offices to your company network

C. your company network to the Internet

D. new networks to your company network

Answer: A



Q15. Which statement about zone-based firewall configuration is true?

A. Traffic is implicitly denied by default between interfaces the same zone

B. Traffic that is desired to or sourced from the self-zone is denied by default

C. The zone must be configured before a can be assigned

D. You can assign an interface to more than one interface

Answer: C



Q16. Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure as a Service

B. Platform as a Service

C. Security as a Service

D. Compute as a Service

E. Tenancy as a Service

Answer: A,B



Q17. Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)

A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections

B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports

C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates

D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics

E. securing the router by locking down all unused services

F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+

Answer: A,B,F

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6638/products_data_sheet09186a00804fe332.htm l

Need for AAA Services

Security for user access to the network and the ability to dynamically define a user's profile to gain access to network resources has a legacy dating back to asynchronous dial access. AAA network security services provide the primary framework through which a network administrator can set up access control on network points of entry or network access servers, which is usually the function of a router or access server.

Authentication identifies a user; authorization determines what that user can do; and accounting monitors the network usage time for billing purposes.

AAA information is typically stored in an external database or remote server such as RADIUS or TACACS+.

The information can also be stored locally on the access server or router. Remote security servers, such as RADIUS and TACACS+, assign users specific privileges by associating attribute-value (AV) pairs, which define the access rights with the appropriate user. All authorization methods must be defined through AAA.



Q18. Which firepower preprocessor block traffic based on IP?

A. Signature-Based

B. Policy-Based

C. Anomaly-Based

D. Reputation-Based

Answer: D



Q19. Which feature filters CoPP packets?

A. access control lists

B. class maps

C. policy maps

D. route maps

Answer: A



100% Avant-garde Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As)