Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
September 11, 2018

Facts about 300 070 ciptv1 pdf


Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-070/


P.S. Pinpoint 300-070 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)

A. WAN codec G.711

B. LAN codec G.729

C. WAN codec G.729

D. LAN codec G.711

Answer: C,D



Question No: 9

Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS? (Choose two.)

A. B8SF

B. AMI

C. B8ZS

D. SF

E. AME

F. ESF

Answer: B,C



Question No: 10

You have two groups of managers that need to hold Meet-Me conferences. You want each group to have access to a range of 10 Meet-Me numbers. What are the two best ways to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. Create two different partitions and add both groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to the partitions.

B. Ensure that the 10 Meet-Me conference numbers overlap with existing ad hoc conferencing numbers.

C. Create two different groups of Meet-Me conference numbers, add them to the partition, and add the partition to the two manager groups to provide limited access.

D. Create a different partition for each group of managers and assign a set of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to each.

E. Create two groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers that do not overlap with any other number in the numbering plan.

Answer: C,E



Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit. What should be entered in the Name field when configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager to control voice port T1 1/0/0 in BR2 GW?

A. S0/DS1-0@BR2_GW

B. BR2_GW

C. 10.2.120.1

D. S0/DS1@SDA0012005FEEF0

Answer: B



Question No: 12

Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)

A. show vrm active_calls

B. show call active video brief

C. show voip rtp connections

D. show voice call

E. show voice call summary

F. show video dsp

Answer: B,C,E



Question No: 13

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to access the softkey template configuration window?

A. Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates

B. Device Settings > Softkey Templates

C. IP Phone > Template > Softkey

D. Device > IP Phone > Template > Softkey

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Which of these methods can be used to implement toll-fraud prevention?

A. drop conferences when only two attendees remain

B. block on-net to on-net calls

C. deploy conferencing resources to only those employees that require the service

D. drop conferences when no on-net party remains

Answer: D



Question No: 15

ABC SA de CV is a Company located in New York City and has 3 Branch Offices in Laredo, Bryan, and Houston Texas. The network Administrator has the requirement to configure that all international calls goes out first for Houston Texas, if the GW of Houston goes down then the international call goes out for Bryan Texas and if GW of Bryan goes down, the international call will go out of Laredo Texas. What does the Administrator have

to configure to achieve this requirement?

A. Configure a Route Pattern selecting all possible gateways.

B. Configure a Line Group for international calls selecting the first option GW of Houston, then Bryan and finally Laredo. After this he has to configure a Hunt List for international calls selecting the Line Group for international calls and finally create the Hunt Pilot for International calls selecting the Hunt List created for international calls.

C. Configure a New Partition and New CSS for international calls.

D. Configure a Route Group for international calls selecting the first option GW of Houston, then Bryan and finally Laredo. After this he has to configure a Route List for international calls selecting the Route Group for international calls and finally create the Route Pattern for International calls selecting the Route List created for international calls.

Answer: D



Question No: 16

The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?

A. Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.

B. Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.

C. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.

D. Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operatoru2019s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.

E. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.

Answer: C



Question No: 17

What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)

A. Assigned to sources of call routing requests

B. Any group of numbers with the same reachability

C. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers

D. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers

E. Contains calling search spaces

Answer: B,D



P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Allfreedumps Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (211 New Questions)