Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
September 11, 2018

Point Checklist: cisco 300 070


Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-070/


P.S. Actual 300-070 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?

A. call classification

B. call location

C. device pool

D. signaling port

Answer: A



New Questions 14

An organization has built their video infrastructure to perform ad hoc video calls, but they also need to conduct managed video conference calls. Which hardware component is needed to conduct these calls?

A. VCS-E

B. IOS gateway

C. MCU

D. TelePresence server

Answer: D



New Questions 15

Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP

phone services? (Choose three.)

A. Device Defaults

B. Enterprise Parameters

C. IP Phone Service Configuration window

D. Common Phone Profile

E. Service Parameters

F. Phone Configuration window

Answer: B,D,F



New Questions 16

Which protocol can Cisco Unified Communications Manager not use to monitor the status of the gateway?

A. H.323

B. SIP

C. MGCP

D. SCCP

Answer: A



New Questions 17

Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)

A. jsmith@cisco.com

B. tel:98765@cisco.com

C. phone:98765@cisco.com

D. sip:12345@10.10.10.10:5060;user=phone

E. sip:bob.cisco.com

Answer: A,B,D



New Questions 18

When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?

A. Called party transformation.

B. Calling party transformation.

C. Translation pattern.

D. External phone mask.

Answer: A



New Questions 19

The abc.com Lumber Company would like to use AAR to reroute calls made from HQ to remote locations when those calls are rejected by the IP WAN because of insufficient bandwidth. The abc.com Lumber Company uses 5-digit dialing to all locations.

abc.com Headquarters has a DID range from 770-555-0001 to 770-557-0500 and the Macon facility has a DID range from 912-556-0500 to 912-556-0550.

How should the external phone masks be configured?

A. 770557XXXX

B. 9125560XXX

C. 770555XXXX

D. 77055XXXXX

Answer: D



New Questions 20

To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?

A. show voice ccapi inout

B. debug voice ccapi in

C. show voice ccapi

D. show voice ccapi in

E. debug voice ccapi inout

F. debug voice ccapi out

G. show voice ccapi out

Answer: E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.netcraftsmen.com/called-party-transformation-patterns-example- andvalidation/



New Questions 21

What is the correct order for configuring call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern, route list

B. gateway and SIP trunk, route list, route group, route pattern

C. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route list, route pattern

D. route list, gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern

Answer: C



New Questions 22

Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A. PVDM3-256

B. PVDM2-256

C. PVDM-192

D. PVDM3-32

E. PVDM3-192

F. PVDM2-128

Answer: A,E



P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollection Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-070-vce-download.html (211 New Questions)