Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 11, 2018

Amazing cisco 300 075 To Try


Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-075/


P.S. High value 300-075 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A. Delete the dependency records.

B. Unassign it from a media resource group.

C. Use the Reset option.

D. Remove the device pool.

E. Remove the subunit.

F. Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Which three messages does a Cisco VCS use to monitor the Presence status of endpoints?

(Choose three.)

A. start-call

B. in-all

C. end-call

D. call-ended

E. call-started

F. registration

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/articles/vcs_monitors_pre sence_ status_endpoints_kb_186.html


New Questions 6

Select two command. One of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone Sip registration and one of which can be used to verify Cisco Ip phone sccp registration on Cisco unified Communications Manager express? (Choose two)

A. show ccm-manager hosts

B. show ephone registered

C. show voice register session-server

D. show sip-ua status registrar

E. show telephony-service ephone-dn

Answer: B,D


New Questions 7

Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)

A. MGRL

B. HO

C. CER

D. AAR

E. SAF

F. click-to-call

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/9x/uc9x/dialplan.html (benefits of new design approach)


New Questions 8

Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice. However, devices outside cannot register.

Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.

B. An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same subnet at the Expressway.

C. The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external Jabber client.

D. The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.

E. Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set up from outside.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 9

For which two reasons should you mark AF41 as the audio and video channels of a video call?

A. to allow high-definition quality calls over low-speed links

B. to give video calls a higher priority than AF41 in the QoS policy

C. to provide separate classes for audio-only calls and video calls

D. to prioritize video over other high-priority traffic classes

E. to preserve lip synchronization between the audio and video channels

Answer: D,E


New Questions 10

Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A. Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.

B. Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.

C. Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration > Zones > zone.

D. Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.

E. Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 11

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Regions

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

In which two locations can you verify that a phone has a standby Cisco Unified communications manager? (Choose two)

A. phone webpage

B. RTMT

C. Cisco Unified Serviceability

D. phone menu

Answer: A,D


Recommend!! Get the High value 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)