Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 11, 2018

Why You Need To 300 075 dump?


Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-075/


P.S. Pinpoint 300-075 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Widgets.com's Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations. Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323 endpoints that register with an H.323 E.164 number only?

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: D


New Questions 13

After forgetting to log out of his IP phone in the main office, an Extension Mobility user is unable to log in to a different IP phone at a remote office. Which option is a possible reason for the problem?

A. The phone at the remote location is a different model than the phone in the useru2019s main office.

B. The useru2019s Extension Mobility profile is misconfigured.

C. The user can log in to only one device at a time.

D. The device pool is misconfigured.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Company X wants to implement RSVP-based Call Admission Control and move away from the current location-based configuration.

Where does the administrator go to create a default profile?

A. System > Call Manager > Clusterwide > Service Parameters > RSVP

B. System > Service Parameters > RSVP

C. System > Service Parameters > Call Manager > Clusterwide parameters > RSVP

D. on each MGCP gateway at all remote locations

Answer: C


New Questions 15

A new administrator at Company X has deployed a VCS Control on the LAN and VCS Expressway in the DMZ to facilitate VPN-less SIP calls with users outside of the network. However, the users report that calls via the VCS are erratic and not very consistent.

What must the administrator configure on the firewall to stabilize this deployment?

A. The VCS Control should not be on the LAN, but it must be located in the DMZ with the Expressway.

B. The firewall at Company X must have all SIP ALG functions disabled.

C. The firewall at Company X requires a rule to allow all traffic from the DMZ to pass to the same network that the VCS Control is on.

D. A TMS server is needed to allow the firewall traversal to occur between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control servers.

Answer: B


New Questions 16

You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway.

Which command should you use?

A. enable mgcp

B. mgcp

C. mgcp enable

D. mgcp yes

E. activate mgcp

F. mgcp active

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 18

An Enterprise Alternate Number is not reachable in GDPR. What navigation will allow an engineer to configure an automatic switching to a backup number?

A. PSTN failover numbers

B. External Phone Number Mask

C. CFUR

D. Voicemail

Answer: A


New Questions 19

What is the default DSCP/PHB for video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. EF/46

B. CS6/48

C. AF41/34

D. CS3/24

Answer: C


New Questions 20

Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.

B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.

C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.

D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A


New Questions 21

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to specific rights for making calls to specific DNs?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Calling Search Space

Answer: E


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Surepassexam Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (420 New Questions)