Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 11, 2018

300 075 dump : May 2018 Edition


Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-075/


P.S. Practical 300-075 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

Which statement about SIP precondition is most correct?

A. When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

B. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP agent.

C. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

D. RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.

E. SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is configured.

Answer: D



New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

When the user of a phone registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens?

A. The call fails.

B. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001

C. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001

D. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001

E. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as

+0002288223001

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

When the SAF forwarder loses network connection with its call-control entity, the SAF forwarder withdraws those learned patterns that were published by the call control entity. In this case, CCD requesting service marks those learned patterns as unreachable via IP, and the calls gets routed through the PSTN gateway.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html



New Questions 17

Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?

A. SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.

B. SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.

C. SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol. Static routes are not supported.

D. SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the underlying routing protocol.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Because Cisco SAF is independent of IP routing and uses underlying Cisco routing technology to distribute service advertisements in a reliable and efficient manner, Cisco SAF will run in networks over any routing protocol they may have in place such as Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Exterior Border Gateway Protocol (EBGP) over an MPLS service, or static routing (Figure 2).

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6554/ps6599/ps10822/whitepaper_c11-636604.html



New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number.

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

Which partition should be configured in the AAR CSS applied at the phones?

A. PSTN partition

B. LD partition

C. The HQ AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91408XXXXXXX. The BR1 AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91650XXXXXXX.

D. AAR CSS must contain translation pattern 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX for each site that must be globalized. Otherwise the called numbers will not be localized at the egress gateway.

Answer: A



New Questions 19

Which two statements are true regarding the implementation of globalized call-routing in terms of localized call egress? (Choose two.)

A. Calling-party numbers are routed from the gateway or trunks to phones.

B. Called-party numbers are routed from the gateway or trunks to phones.

C. Calling-party numbers of internal calls are routed from the gateway or trunks.

D. Calling-party calls are routed to the gateway and trunks.

Answer: A,D



New Questions 20

You need to verify if the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D



New Questions 21

If your IP telephony administrator asks you to configure a local zone for your dial plan to control the volume of calls between two end points in a centralized multisite environment, which two types of Call Admission Control can be implemented? (Choose two.)

A. locations based

B. automated alternate routing

C. gatekeeper based

D. SRST

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager based

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CDE

Location-based call admission control (CAC) manages WAN link bandwidth in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1067747



New Questions 22

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1.

How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?

A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number.

B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.

C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway.

D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number.

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03rtgrp.html

#wpxref46617



New Questions 23

Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A. SIP

B. MGCP

C. H.323

D. Media

Answer: B



New Questions 24

Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?

A. show call-manager-fallback all

B. show dial-peer voice summary

C. show ephone summary

D. show voice port summary

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with 2passeasy Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (420 New Questions)