Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
September 11, 2018

ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course? Tips for success


Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-101/


P.S. Best Quality 300-101 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

A network engineer wants an NTP clients to be able to update the local system without updating or synchronizing with the remote system. Which option for the ntp access-group command is needed to accomplish this?

A. serve

B. query-only

C. serve-only

D. peer

Answer: A


Question No: 14

What are two options for authenticating a user who is attempting to access a network

device? (Choose Two)

A. RADIUS

B. 802.1x

C. CHAP

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: A,D


Question No: 15

If the total bandwidth is 64 kbps and the RTT is 3 seconds, what is the bandwidth delay product?

A. 8,000 bytes

B. 16,000 bytes

C. 24,000 bytes

D. 32,000 bytes

E. 62,000 bytes

Answer: C


Question No: 16

To enable BGP tunneling over an IPv4 backbone, the IPv4 address 192.168.30.1 is converted into a valid IPv6 address. Which three IPv6 addresses are acceptable formats for the IPv4 address? (Choose three.)

A. 192.168.30.1:0:0:0:0:0:0

B. 0:0:0:0:0:0:192.168.30.1

C. ::192.168.30.1 D. C0A8:1E01::

E. 192.168.30.1:: F. ::C0A8:1E01

Answer: B,C,F


Question No: 17

A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. iBGP

D. EIGRP

Answer: D


Question No: 18

What does the show ip route vrf CISCO command display?

A. directly connected routes for VRF CISCO.

B. the routing table for VRF CISCO.

C. the global routing table.

D. all routing tables that start with VRF CISCO.

E. the route distinguisher for VRF CISCO

Answer: B


Question No: 19

Which two statements about configuring Frame Relay point-to-multipoint connections are true? (Choose two)

A. They ignore the broadcast keyword in the frame-relay DLCI mapping.

B. They require the same DLCI on each side of the link.

C. Changing a point-to-multipoint subinterface to a different type requires the interface to be deleted and recreated.

D. They require the frame-relay mapping command to be configured.

E. They require inverse ARP.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 20

A network engineer wants to display the statistics of an active tunnel on a DMVPN network. Which command should the administrator execute to accomplish this task?

A. Router#show crypto ipsec sa

B. Router#show crypto isakmp peers

C. Router#show crypto isakmp sa

D. Router#show crypto ipsec transform-set

E. Router#show crypto engine connections active

Answer: A


Question No: 21

In a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay topology, which two methods ensure that all routing updates are received by all EIGRP routers within the Frame Relay network? (Choose Two)

A. Use statically defined EIGRP neighbors on the hub site.

B. Create separate address families.

C. Disable split horizon.

D. Use sub interfaces.

E. Disable EIGRP auto summary.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 22

What is the IPv6 address FF02::2 used for?

A. all hosts in a local segment

B. all routers in a local segment

C. all hosts in a particular multicast group

D. all routers in an autonomous system

Answer: B

Explanation:

To identify all nodes for the node-local and link-local scopes, the following multicast addresses are defined:

u2022 FF01::1 (node-local scope all-nodes address)

u2022 FF02::1 (link-local scope all-nodes address)

To identify all routers for the node-local, link-local, and site-local scopes, the following multicast addresses are defined:

u2022 FF01::2 (node-local scope all-routers address)

u2022 FF02::2 (link-local scope all-routers address)

u2022 FF05::2 (site-local scope all-routers address)


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 487 Q&As Version)