Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
November 18, 2018

[Abreast of the times] 300 115 dumps


Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-115/


P.S. Free 300-115 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which of the following commands can be issued without interfering with the operation of loop guard?

A. Switch(config-if)#spanning-tree guard root

B. Switch(config-if)#spanning-tree portfast

C. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode access

Answer: C


Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

(Picture was showing from CLI u201cshow spanning-tree vlan xxu201d that running on mode rapid-pvst).

If you have a new switch (that runs spanning-tree mode pvst+) connect to the exist switch, which statement is true?

A. It will not working between two switches

B. It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with PVST+

C. It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with Rapid-PVST

D. NA

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Which two statements about the VLAN database are true? (Choose two )

A. VLAN information is stored in the running configuration

B. It supports VLANs 1 to 1001.

C. If the switch is in VTP transparent mode, the VLAN can be configured if it is in VLAN database mode.

D. It supports extended VLANs.

E. VLAN IDs can be duplicated, but their names must be unique.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of setting GLBP weighting at 105 with lower threshold 90 and upper threshold 100 on this router?

A. Only if both tracked objects are up will this router will be available as an AVF for group 1.

B. Only if the state of both tracked objects goes down will this router release its status as an AVF for group 1.

C. If both tracked objects go down and then one comes up, but the other remains down, this router will be available as an AVF for group 1.

D. This configuration is incorrect and will not have any effect on GLBP operation.

E. If the state of one tracked object goes down then this router will release its status as an AVF for group 1.

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which two authentication types does VRRP support? (Choose two.)

A. Plain-text

B. CHAP

C. PAP

D. 802.1x

E. MD5

Answer: A,E


Question No: 7

An enterprise network has port security sticky enabled on all access ports. A network administrator moves a PC from one office desk to another After the PC is moved, the network administrator clears the port security on the new network switch port connecting to the PC, but the port keeps going back into err-disabled mode. Which two factors are possible causes of this issue? (Choose two)

A. Port security sticky exists on the new network switch port.

B. Port security sticky is disabled on the new network switch port.

C. Port security must be disabled on all access ports.

D. Port security is still enabled on the older network switch port.

E. Port security sticky is still enabled on the older network switch port.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statement can be derived from the output of the show standby command? (Choose two.)

A. R2 Fai/O regains mastership when the link comes back up.

B. R2 becomes the active router after the hold time expires.

C. Router with IP 10.10 1 3 is active because it has a higher IP address.

D. If Fa0/0 is shut down, the HSRP priority on R2 becomes 80.

E. R2 is using the default HSRP hello and hold timers.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 9

Which two statements about HSRP timers are true? (Choose two.)

A. the default hold timer is 15 seconds

B. the default hello timer is 3 seconds.

C. the default hello timer is 5 seconds.

D. the default hold timer is 10 seconds.

E. the default hello timer is 30 seconds.

F. the default hold timer is 30 seconds.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 10

Given the configuration on a switch interface, what happens when a host with the MAC address of 0003.0003.0003 is directly connected to the switch port?

switchport mode access switchport port-security

switchport port-security maximum 2

switchport port-security mac-address 0002.0002.0002 switchport port-security violation shutdown

A. The host will be allowed to connect.

B. The port will shut down.

C. The host can only connect through a hub/switch where 0002.0002.0002 is already connected.

D. The host will be refused access.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which two operational attributes can be checked for EtherChannel ports that are in err- disabled state? (Choose two.)

A. Port mode

B. Port cost

C. Duplex

D. DTP

E. VLAN

Answer: A,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollection Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (416 New Questions)