Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
November 8, 2018

Examples of ccdp 300 320


Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-320/


P.S. Real 300-320 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

What WAN feature can prioritize real-time, IP-based applications when circuits may be saturated?

A. FRTS

B. LLQ

C. CBWFQ

D. WFQ

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two.)

A. An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links

B. Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links.

C. Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type.

D. Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated.

E. Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12- 2SX/configuration/guide/book/flexlink.html

"Flex Links are a pair of a Layer 2 interfaces (ports or port channels), where one interface is configured to

act as a backup to the other. Flex Links are typically configured in service-provider or enterprise networks

where customers do not want to run STP. Flex Links provide link-level redundancy that is an alternative to

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). STP is automatically disabled on Flex Links interfaces." "A backup link does not have to be the same type as the active link"


Question No: 16

Which three options are features of IP SLAs? (Choose three.)

A. enables verification of service guarantees

B. dynamically adjusts QoS parameters

C. validates network performance and metrics

D. initiates failover for saturated links

E. proactively identifies network related issues

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

The network engineer wants to ensure that receiver A does not receive traffic from the video conference. For multicast traffic, where must the filtering be placed to fulfill that requirement?

A. R1

B. Video Conference

C. A

D. S1

E. R2

Answer: D


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

The Cisco Nexus 1000V in the VMware vSphere solution effectively creates an additional access layer in the virtualized data center network; which of the following 1000V characteristics can thedesigner take advantage of?

A. Offloads the STP requirement from the external Access layer switches

B. If upstream access switches do not support vPC or VSS the dual-homed ESX host traffic can still be distributed using virtual port channel host mode using subgroups automatically discovered through CDP

C. Allows transit traffic to be forwarded through the ESX host between VMNICs

D. Can be divided into multiple virtual device contexts for service integration, enhanced security, administrative boundaries, and flexibility of deployment

Answer: B

Explanation:

"Virtual Port Channel Host Mode Virtual Port Channel Host Mode (vPC-HM), shown in Figure 5-33 , allows a port channel from the Cisco Nexus 1000V to be terminated on two separate upstream switches, even if these switches do not support a clustering technology, such as vPC or VSS."


Question No: 19

Which NAC design model matches the following definitions?

NAS is deployed centrally in the core or distribution layer. Users are multiple hops away from the Cisco NAS.

After authentication and posture assessment, the client traffic no longer passes through the Cisco NAS.

PBR is needed to direct the user traffic appropriately

A. Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway

B. Layer 3 out-of-band with addressing

C. Layer 2 in-band virtual gateway

D. Layer 2 out-of-band virtual gateway

Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html

Passing traffic mode

u2022 Virtual gateway (bridged mode)

u2022 Real IP gateway (routed mode)

Client access mode

u2022 Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)

u2022 Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)

Traffic flow model

u2022 In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)

u2022 Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, and remediation)


Question No: 20

An HSRP design requirement states that preemption must be enabled for the active switch, which is a Cisco 4507R. Assume a boot time of 300 seconds. Which setting of the preemption delay timer minimizes the loss of traffic?

A. 50 seconds

B. 100 seconds

C. 150 seconds

D. 200 seconds

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/ hacampusdg.html#wp1107923

"The recommended best practice is to measure the system boot time, and set the HSRP preempt delay

statement to 50 percent greater than this value. This ensures that the HSRP primary distribution node has

established full connectivity to all parts of the network before HSRP preemption is allowed to occur"-> We can't choose 450 secondes so we take the higher delay available..


Question No: 21

Which four primary attributes define a WAN service? (Choose four.)

A. bandwidth

B. bursting capacity

C. memory

D. CPU

E. QoS classes and policies

F. latency

G. multicast support

Answer: A,B,E,G


Question No: 22

A network engineer is designing a dual router, dual ISP solution and must prefer one ISP for inbound traffic over the other. Which two BGP attributes can be manipulated to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A. AS path

B. MED

C. local preference

D. weight

E. origin code

Answer: A,B


Question No: 23

Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

A. VTP

B. VLAN

C. VSS

D. vPC

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Real 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)