Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
December 29, 2018

Tips for cisco 300 320 dumps


Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-320/


P.S. Vivid 300-320 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. A network engineer must create a backup network connection between two corporate sites over the Internet using the existing ASA firewalls. Which VPN technology best satisfies this corporate need? (E)

A. VPLS

B. DMVPN

C. GETVPN

D. IPSec

E. MPLS

F. OTV

Answer: D



Q13. An engineer has an implemented a QOS architecture that requires a signaling protocol to tell routers which flows of packets require special treatment. Which two mechanisms are important to establish and maintaining QOS architecture? (choose two)

A. classification

B. tagging

C. packet scheduling

D. admission control

E. resource reservation

Answer: D,E



Q14. What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

A. CPU cycles per second

B. VPN sessions per interface

C. Packets per second

D. Bits per second

Answer: C



Q15. A network design team tasked to address congestion, QoS has been implemented but no longer effective?

A. Bundle additional uplinks into logical etherchannels

B. Configure selective packet discard to drop non-critical network traffic

C. Implement highspeed uplink interfaces

D. Reconfigure QoS based on intserv

E. Utilize random early detection

Answer: A,C



Q16. When a router has to make a rate transition from LAN to WAN, what type of congestion needs should be

considered in the network design?

A. RX-queue deferred

B. TX-queue deferred

C. RX-queue saturation

D. TX-queue saturation

E. RX-queue starvation

F. TX-queue starvation

Answer: D



Q17. A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the ecommerce network to allow for different security policies. What firewall technology accommodates these design requirements?

A. Routed mode

B. Virtual-context

C. Transparent mode

D. Virtual private network

E. private VLANs

F. admission control

Answer: B



Q18. HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active ?

A. The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface

B. The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface

C. The one which booted the last

D. The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A



Q19. Which command can you enter to inject BGP routes into an IGP?

A. redistribute bgp

B. redistribute static

C. redistribute static subnet

D. default-information originate

Answer: A



Q20. What should be implemented to prevent exceeding the 50mb allowable bandwidth of internet circuit?

A. policing

B. shaping

C. CIR

D. rate-limit

Answer: B



Q21. Why IP MPLS has preference compared to VRF-Lite over WAN?

A. Distribute load balancing

B. Reliability

C. Opex u2013 Cost

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Vivid 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 406 Q&As Version)