Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 10, 2018

A Review Of Precise 400-051 practice exam


Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-051/


P.S. 100% Correct 400-051 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

When multiple greetings are enabled on Cisco Unity Express, which greeting will take the highest precedence?

A. standard

B. meeting

C. busy

D. closed

E. internal

Answer: B

Explanation:

Meeting greeting has the highest priority because it is set by the user when he doesn't want to take the call and notices the caller he is online.


Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco lOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

What will happen to a new call that enters the call queue when there are already two calls in queue?

A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.

B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.

C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.

D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.

E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: C

Explanation:

That is because queue over flow is forwarded to 2003 and maximum number of calls in queue is configured as two.


Question No: 4

Which two search scope options are removed from a directory handler when you check the "voice enabled" check box? (Choose two.)

A. Class of Service

B. System Distribution List

C. Search Space

D. Partition

E. Phone System

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

You can configure the scope of a directory handler to define the objects that callers who reach the directory handler can find or hear. For phone directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server, to a particular class of service, to a system distribution list, or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler). For voice-enabled directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler).

When callers search a directory handler for a particular name, if the scope of the directory handler is set to a search space, Cisco Unity Connection searches each partition in the search space and returns a list of all of the objects that match the name.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/administration/guide/8xcucsagx/8xcucsag235.html#pgfld-1058609


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous inbound calls can be handled by these two lP phones?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 9

E. 10

Answer: A

Explanation:

The line is configured as shared line so it will support maximum two calls at a time.


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming this NFAS-enabled T1 PRl configuration on a Cisco lOS router is fully functional, what will the controller T1 1/1 D-channel status be in the output of the show isdn status command?

A. MULTlPLE_FRAME_ESTABLlSHED

B. TEl_ASSlGNED

C. AWAlTlNG_ESTABLlSHMENT

D. STANDBY

E. lNlTlALlZED

Answer: B

Explanation:

TEl_ASSlGNED, which indicates that the PRl does not exchange Layer 2 frames with the switch. Use the show controller t1 x command to first check the controller t1 circuit, and verify whether it is clean (that is, it has no errors) before you troubleshoot lSDN Layer 2 problem with the debug isdn q921.


Question No: 7

Which configuration component in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enhanced Location Call Admission Control is designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of location, links, and bandwidth allocation data?

A. an active member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

B. a member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

C. a standby member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

D. all members of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

E. a shadow member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

Answer: B

Explanation:

A Location Bandwidth Manager (LBM) service that has been designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of fixed locations, links data, and dynamic bandwidth allocation data. LBMs assigned to an LBM hub group discover each other through their common connections and form a fully-meshed intercluster replication network.

Other LBM services in a cluster with an LBM hub participate indirectly in intercluster replication through the LBM hubs in their cluster.


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

How much time does a member of the hunt group have to answer a queue call that is ringing on their extension?

A. 5 seconds

B. 10 seconds

C. 20 seconds

D. 30 seconds

E. 40 seconds

Answer: B

Explanation:

As you can see the timeout 10 sec in ephone-hunt 1 means hunt group membes have to answer the queued call within 10 sec.


Question No: 9

Which statement describes how the digit zero is handled in the predefined restriction tables in Cisco Unity Connection?

A. Zero is listed in the Default Out-Dial Restriction table.

B. Zero is listed in the Default System Transfer Restriction table.

C. Zero is listed in the Default Transfer Restriction table.

D. Zero is listed in the User-Defined and Automatically Added Alternate Extensions Restriction table.

E. Zero is not listed in any default restriction table configuration.

Answer: E

Explanation:

When user dials "0", by default Unity Connection treats it as an operator call and does not block "0" by any restriction table configuration. Only the operator can modify transfer extension associated with operator call.


Question No: 10

Which Call Admission Control mechanism is supported for the Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster solution?

A. Location CAC

B. RSVP CAC

C. H.323 gatekeeper

D. intercluster Enhanced Location CAC

E. visiting cluster's LBM hub

Answer: B

Explanation:

Configuring extension mobility cross cluster (EMCC) is nothing you should take lightly. EMCC requires a lot of configuration parameters including the exporting and importing of each neighbor cluster's X.509v3 digital certificates.

EMCC is supported over SlP trunks only. Presence is another feature that's only supported over SlP trunks. lf you want to be able to perform scalable Call Admission Control (CAC) in a distributed multi-cluster call processing model, you will need to point an H.225 or Gatekeeper controlled trunk to an H.323 Gatekeeper for CAC. but if you want to support presence and EMCC between clusters and maintain CAC.


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

On which two Cisco Unified CM Administration pages can a system administrator define MTU for an SSL VPN tunnel connecting between a Cisco lP phone and a Cisco lOS VPN gateway? (Choose two.)

A.VPN Profile B.VPN Group C.VPN Gateway

D. VPN Feature Configuration

E. System, followed by Enterprise Parameters

F. System, followed by Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: A, D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_5_1/secugd/sec-851- cm/secvpfet.html


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 616 Q&As Version)