Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 16, 2018

The Secret of 400-051 braindumps


Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-051/


P.S. Approved 400-051 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. Which statement about using the Answer File Generator to load a Cisco Unified Communications virtual machine is true?

A. You must copy the output text to a file named platformConfig.txt.

B. Each host should be copied to its own configuration file.

C. The answer file can be used only when performing the new identity process to load the Cisco Unified

Communications virtual machines.

D. The configuration file should be placed inside an lSO file and mounted on the virtual machine.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/install/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing- cucm-90/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing-cucm-90_chapter_0100.html#CUP0_TK_G0262E75_00



Q2. Which two categories are state-based greetings on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. Meeting

B. Vacation

C. lnternal

D. Closed

E. Alternate

F. Extended Absence

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Beginning in version 7.1, you can configure multiple greetings. These greetings fall into the following three categories:

u2022 Standard greetings

u2022 Alternate greetings

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Alternate

- Meeting

- Vacation

- Extended absence

u2022 State-based greetings:

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Busy

- Closed

- lnternal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/vmconfig.html



Q3. Which statement about what happens to a hunt member who does not answer queuing-enabled hunt-list call in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 is true?

A. The hunt member is logged off automatically and must press HLOG to log back in.

B. The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

C. The hunt member is logged off automatically and must manually reset the phone to log back in.

D. The hunt member is logged off if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is selected on the Line Group configuration page.

E. The hunt member remains logged in if Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer is not selected in HuntPilot configuration page.

Answer: D

Explanation:

lf a line member does not answer a queue-enabled call, that line member is logged off the hunt group only if the setting "Automatically Logout Hunt Member on No Answer" is selected on the line group page.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_00_admin-guide-91/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_00_admin-guide-91_chapter_0100011.html



Q4. Which two data frame lengths are supported by iLBC? (Choose two.)

A. 10 milliseconds

B. 20 milliseconds

C. 30 milliseconds

D. 40 milliseconds

E. 50 milliseconds

F. 60 milliseconds

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

iLBC-lnternet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) provides audio quality between that of G.711 and G.729 at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s, while allowing for graceful speech quality degradation in a lossy network due to the speech frames being encoded independently. By comparison, G.729 does not handle packet loss, delay, and jitter well, due to the dependence between speech frames. iLBC is supported for SlP, SCCP, H323, and MGCP devices.



Q5. When DSP oversubscription occurs on a Cisco lOS router using DSP modules that are based on the C5510 chipset, what will happen when an analog phone connected to a FXS port goes off-hook?

A. A fast busy tone will be played.

B. A slow busy tone will be played.

C. A network busy tone will be played.

D. A dial tone will be played, but digits will not be processed.

E. No tone will be played.

Answer: E

Explanation:

When DSP oversubscription occurs for both analog ports and digital ports, except PRl and BRl. FXO signaling and application controlled endpoints are not supported. This feature does not apply to insufficient DSP credits due to mid-call codec changes (while a call is already established).



Q6. What is the amount of audio bandwidth, in kilobits per second, that is used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager location bandwidth calculation for a G.728 call?

A. 8

B. 16

C. 24

D. 29

E. 80

Answer: B

Explanation:

G.728-Low-bit-rate codec that video endpoints support.lt support kilobits per second



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway media-related problem at a customer site.

What is the purpose of this message?

A. The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.

B. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.

C. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the active calls on its endpoints.

D. The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

E. The MGCP gateway is responding to a CRCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

Answer: E



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

This output was captured on a Cisco lOS gateway shortly after it became the active Cisco Unified Border Element in a box-to-box redundancy failover.

How many calls are native to this Cisco Unified Border Element?

A. 9

B. 12

C. 19

D. 31

E. 40

Answer: D

Explanation:

Total no of calls =28+12=40.

So, native calls are =40-9=31.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-border-element/112095-cube-hsrp-config-00.html.



Q9. What is the minimum number of H.225 messages required to establish an H.323 call with bidirectional media?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

Answer: B

Explanation:

A typical H.245 exchange looks similar to below figure

After this exchange of messages, the two endpoints (EP) in this figure would be transmitting audio in each direction.

The number of message exchanges is numerous, each has an important purpose, but nonetheless takes time.

For this reason, H.323 version 2 (published in 1998) introduced a concept called Fast Connect, which enables a device to establish bi-directional media flows as part of the H.225.0 call establishment procedures. With Fast Connect, it is possible to establish a call with bi-directional media flowing with no more than two messages, like in figure 3.

Fast Connect is widely supported in the industry. Even so, most devices still implement the complete H.245 exchange as shown above and perform that message exchange in parallel to other activities, so there is no noticeable delay to the calling or called party.



Q10. Which two applications can connect directly with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unity

B. Cisco Unified Meeting Place Express

C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise

D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Attendant Console

F. Cisco Emergency Responder

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

The deployment of a Unified CM Session Management Edition enables commonly used applications such as conferencing or videoconferencing to connect directly to the Session Management cluster, thus reducing the overhead of managing multiple trunks to leaf systems. Cisco Unity or other voicemail systems can be deployed at all sites and integrated into the Unified CM cluster.



Recommend!! Get the Approved 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 616 Q&As Version)