Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
December 18, 2018

400-051 preparation(5 to 14) for customers: Dec 2018 Edition


Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-051/


P.S. Printable 400-051 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

ln a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system, which three locations does the TFTP server search when a device requests a configuration file from a TFTP server? (Choose three.)

A. internal caches

B. local disk

C. alternate file server

D. NFS server

E. FTP server

F. load server

Answer: A, B, C


New Questions 6

Users report that they are unable to control their Cisco 6941 desk phone from their Jabber client, but the Jabber client works as a soft phone. Which two configuration changes allow this? (Choose two)

A. Assign group "Standard CTl Allow Control of Phones supporting Connected Xfer and Conf" to the user.

B. Set the End User page to the Primary Extension on the desk phone.

C. Set the Owner User lD on the desk phone.

D. Assign group "Standard CTl Enabled User Group" to the user.

E. Assign group "Standard CTl Allow Control of Phones Supporting Rollover Mode" to the user.

Answer: A, E


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page for Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. lP phone configuration files

B. announcement audio files

C. ringer files

D. lP phone license files

E. sample music-on-hold audio files

F. softkey template files

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

The two file types that we get are Announcement Audio Files and Ringer Files.


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer was asked to attach a Cisco Unified CME to the Cisco UCM network of a client via SAF. The configuration was applied, but the Unified CME was not able to retrieve the dial plan. What must be changed about the configuration to allow the Unified CME to attach to the SAF network pass calls to and from the Unified CM network?

A. Split-horizon must be enabled under ElGRP.

B. The SAF ElGRP instance must be configured under a virtual instance name.

C. The session target on the dial peers should point to the next-hop SAF forwarder.

D. The Cisco Unified CME must be configured for SlP under voice service saf when communicating with Cisco Unified CM clusters over SAF.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

The Director of information Security of your company wants to log all calls when a user's phone goes off-hook and immediately back to on-hook in Call Detail Records. Which option is the minimum Cisco Unified CM Service Parameter configuration that is needed to ensure compliance to this policy?

A. Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Only When CDR Enabled Flag is True.

B. Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Regardless of CDR Enabled Flag.

C. Set CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.

D. Set CDR Enabled Flag to True.

E. Set CDR Enabled Flag and CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.

Answer: E


New Questions 10

Multiple Jabber for Windows users are having problems logging into the voicemail server. The Cisco Unity Connection administrator has reset the password and emailed them the new credentials, as well as the instructions about how to reset them in Jabber. The users cannot see the Phone Accounts tab under Jabber settings to complete the instructions. Which two steps resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, change the Credentials source for voicemail service to "not set".

B. ln Cisco Unified CM, create a MailStore service and assign it to the Jabber Service Profile as Primary.

C. ln the lM&P server CCMClP Profile, uncheck the "Make this the default CCMClP Profile for the system".

D. ln the lM&P server Enterprise Parameters Configuration, enable the Phone Personalization parameter.

E. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, uncheck "Make this the default service profile for the system".

Answer: A, B


New Questions 11

To which SlP response category does 301 Moved Permanently belong?

A. Provisional

B. Successful

C. Redirection

D. Client Failure

E. Server Failure

Answer: C

Explanation:

The 301 response from the Web server should always include an alternative URL to which redirection should occur. Lf it does, a Web browser will immediately retry the alternative URL. So you never actually see a 301 error in a Web browser, unless perhaps you have a corrupt redirection chain e.g. URL A redirects to URL B which in turn redirects back to URL A. lf your client is not a Web browser, it should behave in the same way as a Web browser i.e. immediately retry the alternative URL.


New Questions 12

What is the minimum number of TCP sessions needed to complete a H.323 call between two H.323 gateways using slow start?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

Answer: C

Explanation:

H.323 has two modes of operation: slow start and fast start. The initiation of a call may proceed in a slow start or fast start in H.323. ln a slow start, H.323 signaling consists of Setup, Call Proceeding, Alerting, and Connect steps. After these steps, the H.245 media negotiation is performed. When a call is initiated in H.323 fast start, the H.245 media negotiation is performed within the initial Setup message. With slow start, multiple TCP connections are needed for an H.323 call, such as one H.225 signaling channel and one H.245 signaling channel if required (minimum of these two).


New Questions 13

On which web administration page can you verify database replication health in a two-server Cisco Unified CM cluster running version 9.1?

A. Cisco Unified OS Administration

B. Cisco Unified CM Administration

C. Disaster Recovery System

D. Cisco Unified Reporting

E. Cisco Unified Serviceability.

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which three softkeys can be offered on a Cisco lP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in Remote ln Use state? (Choose three.)

A. Resume

B. EndCall

C. Select

D. Barge

E. NewCall

F. cBarge

G. Join

Answer: D, E, F


Recommend!! Get the Printable 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-051-dumps/ (New 705 Q&As Version)