Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →

Why You Need To 400 101 pdf?

Posted on February 6, 2018

Q211. Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the asterisk (*) in the output? A. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the RPF neighbor for the group 232.1.1.1 for the shared tree. B. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the one that is seen as the RPF neighbor when performing the command show ip rpf 10.1.4.7. C. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the winner of an assert mechanism. D. The RPF neighbor 10.1.5.6 is invalid


Secrets to ccie 400 101 dumps

Posted on February 5, 2018

Q191. DRAG DROP Drag and drop the events on the left to dispaly the correct sequence on the right when CoPP is enabled. Answer: Q192. Now that we’ve generated the key, our next step would be to configure our vty lines for SSH access and specify which database we are going to use to provide authentication to the device. The local database on the router will do just fine for this example. La


Point Checklist: ccie 400 101 dumps

Posted on February 4, 2018

Q181. Which two options are mandatory components of a multiprotocol BGP VPN-IPv4 address? (Choose two.) A. a route distinguisher B. an IPv4 address C. a route target D. an MPLS label E. a system ID F. an area ID Answer: A,B Explanation: The IP prefix is a member of the IPv4 address family. After the PE device learns the IP prefix, the PE converts it into a VPN-IPv4 prefix by combining it


The Only Tip You Need: ccie 400 101

Posted on February 3, 2018

Q161. Refer to the exhibit. Which command can you enter to resolve this error message on a peer router? A. username <username> password <password> B. ppp chap <hostname> C. aaa authorization exec if-authenticated D. aaa authorization network if-authenticated Answer: A Q162. In which two situations is an EIGRP hello packet sent as unicast? (Choose two.) A. during neighbo


How to win with 400 101 pdf

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q121. Which two technologies are supported by EIGRP? (Choose two.) A. clear-text authentication B. MD5 authentication C. stub routing D. multiple areas Answer: B,C Explanation: The IP Enhanced IGRP Route Authentication feature provides MD5 authentication of routing updates from the EIGRP routing protocol. The MD5 keyed digest in each EIGRP packet prevents the introduction of unauthorized o


[Improved] passleader 400 101

Posted on January 23, 2018

Q101. Which three conditions can cause excessive unicast flooding? (Choose three.) A. Asymmetric routing B. Repeated TCNs C. The use of HSRP D. Frames sent to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF E. MAC forwarding table overflow F. The use of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding Answer: A,B,E Explanation: Causes of Flooding The very cause of flooding is that destination MAC address of the packet is not in the L2


Foolproof ccie 400 101 tips

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q61. Which statement is true about MLD? A. MLD v1 gives hosts the ability to receive multicast packets from specific source addresses. B. All MLD messages are sent with a link-local IPv6 source address of FF02::D. C. The multicast address field is cleared to zero when sending an MLD report message. D. MLD is used by IPv6 routers to discover multicast listeners on a directly attached link. An


Beginners Guide: 400 101 ccie

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q21. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true? A. There is no issue with forwarding IPv6 traffic from this router. B. IPv6 traffic can be forwarded from this router, but only on Ethernet1/0. C. IPv6 unicast routing is not enabled on this router. D. Some IPv6 traffic will be blackholed from this router. Answer: D Explanation: Here we see that the IPV6 default route shows two different


Tips for 400 101 dumps

Posted on January 5, 2018

Q1. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true? A. There is an MPLS network that is running 6PE, and the ingress PE router has no mpls ip propagate-ttl. B. There is an MPLS network that is running 6VPE, and the ingress PE router has no mpls ip propagate-ttl. C. There is an MPLS network that is running 6PE or 6VPE, and the ingress PE router has mpls ip propagate-ttl. D. There is an MPLS ne


The only passleader 400 101 resources for you

Posted on May 16, 2017

Q381. DRAG DROP Drag and drop each BGP feature on the left to the corresponding function it performs on the right. Answer: Q382. Refer to the exhibit. Which two possible network conditions can you infer from this configuration? (Choose two.) A. The authentication parameters on R1 and R2 are mismatched. B. R1 is using the default NTP source configuration. C. R1 and R2 have established an NT


The Only Tip You Need: 400 101 ccie

Posted on May 15, 2017

Q431. Which two statements about MPLS VPNs are true? (Choose two.) A. PE routers maintain customer routes in the VPN for that customer. B. They use the explicit-null label by default. C. P routers are used only for label transit. D. P routers maintain customer routes in the VPN for that customer. E. They support only one route target. F. Each interface on a PE router must have its own VRF.


Tips for ccie 400 101

Posted on May 13, 2017

Q171. Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the peer is configured correctly and the interface is up, how many neighbors will be seen in the EIGRPv6 neighbor table on this IPv6-only router? A. one neighbor, which will use a local router-id of 6010. AB8. . /64 B. one neighbor, which will use a local router-id of 6020. AB8. . /64 C. none, because EIGRPv6 only supports authenticated peers D. none


The Secret of passleader 400 101

Posted on May 8, 2017

Q51. Which two metrics are measured with active probes when PfR voice traffic optimization is in use? (Choose two.) A. MOS B. cost C. jitter D. bandwidth Answer: A,C Q52. Which multicast protocol uses source trees and RPF? A. DVMRP B. PIM sparse mode C. CBT D. mOSPF Answer: A Explanation: DVMRP builds a parent-child database using a constrained multicast model to build a forwarding


Improve 400-101 exam price Guide

Posted on April 25, 2017

Q281. What is the maximum number of classes that MQC can support in a single policy map? A. 512 B. 256 C. 128 D. 64 Answer: B Q282. In which type of EIGRP configuration is EIGRP IPv6 VRF-Lite available? A. stub B. named mode C. classic mode D. passive Answer: B Explanation: The EIGRP IPv6 VRF Lite feature provides EIGRP IPv6 support for multiple VRFs. EIGRP for IPv6 can operate in t


The Secret of 400-101 exam fees

Posted on April 25, 2017

Q221. Which two options are required parts of an EEM policy? (Choose two.) A. event register keyword B. body C. environment must defines D. namespace import E. entry status F. exit status Answer: A,B Explanation: EEM policies require two parts: the event register keyword and the body. The remaining parts of the policy are optional: environment must defines, namespace import, entry statu


All About 400-101 exam topics Apr 2017

Posted on April 21, 2017

Q11. Which two protocols does the Management Plane Protection feature support? (Choose two.) A. ARP B. HTTPS C. TFTP D. OSPF Answer: B,C Q12. Which technology can create a filter for an embedded packet capture? A. Control plane policing B. Access lists C. NBAR D. Traffic shaping Answer: B Explanation: A filter can be applied to limit the capture to desired traffic. Define an Access


How Does Pass4sure Cisco 400-101 free exam Work?

Posted on April 20, 2017

Q231. Which technology is an application of MSDP, and provides load balancing and redundancy between the RPs? A. static RP B. PIM BSR C. auto RP D. anycast RP Answer: D Explanation: Using Anycast RP is an implementation strategy that provides load sharing and redundancy in Protocol Independent Multicast sparse mode (PIM-SM) networks. Anycast RP allows two or more rendezvous points (RPs) to


Latest 400-101: Ucertify real free demo from 471 to 480

Posted on April 14, 2017

Cisco recognition, which is the owner of largest price there marketplace, may prevent "pirate talent" which consists of expensive charge in addition to rigorous entering system, particularly the lessons for perform, offer the factors to master anything should have had in addition to hold that it is first "solid function.Inches The strictness for Cisco recognition is definitely world-famous in addi


Apr 2017 updated: Testking Cisco 400-101 actual test 351-360

Posted on April 14, 2017

Exam Code: 400-101 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)Certification Provider: Cisco Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400-101 Exam.2017 Apr 400-101 brain dumpsQ351. Which option is the result if two adjacent routers are configured for OSPF with different process IDs? A. The routers are unable to establish an adjacency. B. The routers est


How Does Testking Cisco 400-101 free exam Work?

Posted on April 14, 2017

Act now and download your Cisco 400-101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400-101 tutorials. Download Replace Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400-101 with a classic professional.2017 Apr 400-101 free practice examQ301. Which two values must be identical to allow IS-IS devices to become neighbors? (Choose two