Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 10, 2018

Quick Guide: passleader 400 101


Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-101/


P.S. Guaranteed 400-101 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage.

B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription

D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

Answer: A


Question No: 15

In a Cisco ACL environment .which option best describes "contracts"?

A. named group of related endpoints

B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups

C. to determine endpoint group membership status

D. a layer 3 forwarding domain

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which two statements about the command distance bgp 90 60 120 are true?(Choose two)

A. The local distance it sets may conflict with the RIP administrative distanu00e7e

B. Implementing the command is a Cisco best practice

C. The internal distance it sets is preferred over the external distance

D. The internal distance it sets may conflict with the EIGRP administrative distance

E. The local distance it sets may conflict with the EIGRP administrative distance

F. The external distance it sets is preterred over the internal distance

Answer: A,C


Question No: 17

Which three statements are true about the spanning-tree loop guard feature? (u00c7hoose three.. )

A. Loop guard affects UplinkFast operation.

B. Loop guard can be enabled on PortFast ports

C. Loop guard operation is not affected by the spanning-tree timers.

D. Loop guard must be enabled on point-to-point link only

E. Loop guard u00e7annot be enabled on a switch that also has root guard enu00e1bled.

F. Loop guard can detect a unidirectional link in the same way as UDLD

Answer: C,D,E


Question No: 18

Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two.)

A. The two endpoints in a TCP connection report their MSS values to one another.

B. It operates at Layer 3.

C. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets

D. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram

E. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram

Answer: C,D


Question No: 19

Which three configuration settings must match for switchs to be in the same MST region?(choose three.

A. VLAN names

B. Revision number

C. Region name

D. Domain name

E. Password

F. VLAN-to-instance assignment

Answer: B,C,F


Question No: 20

Which statement is true about IGMP?

A. Multicast source send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.

B. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to signal their interest traffic multicast groups.

C. IGMP message are encapsulated in PIM register message and send to the RP.

D. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP message to the RP.

Answer: B


Question No: 21

Which two statements about the OSPF two-way neighbor state are true? (Choose two)

A. It is valid only on NBMA networks.

B. Each neighbor receives its own router ID in a hello packet from the other neighbor.

C. Each neighbor receives an acknowledgement of its own hello packet from the other neighbor.

D. Each neighbor receives the router ID of the other neighbor in a hello packet from the other neighbor

E. It is valid only on point-to-point networks.

F. Each neighbor receives a hello message from the other neighbor.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 22

What is the default console authentication method on the Cisco routers ?

A. Local

B. EAPol

C. open

D. TACACS+

E. no authentication

F. RADIUS

Answer: E


Question No: 23

Which two statements about the various types of DevOps tools are true?(Choose two.)

A. Chef and Puppet are much more attuned to the needs of system administrators.

B. Puppet and Chef are written in Python . Python skills are a must to operate these two.

C. Salt cannot communicate with clients through general SSH. it use minions client agents only.

D. Puppet requires the installation of a master (server) and agents (clients) architecture for configuring systems.

E. Ansible does not require agent node installation and users SSH for performing all tasks.

Answer: D,E


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (838 New Questions)