Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 16, 2018

Top Tips Of JN0-102 vce


Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-102/


P.S. Precise JN0-102 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eTXwCET9qJQyCN6GhOWcildpy8pq1ICx


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which two external authentication servers are supported for administrative access to a Junos device? (Choose two.)

A. RADIUS

B. LDAP

C. ACE

D. TACACS+

Answer: A,D


New Questions 2

Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.

B. Static routes must have a next hop defined.

C. Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.

D. Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 3

What is the default action for firewall filters?

A. accept

B. reject

C. discard

D. log

Answer: C


New Questions 4

A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client's browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.

Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)

A. packet segmentation

B. serialized checking

C. packet sequencing

D. parallel checking

Answer: A,C


New Questions 5

What are three physical interface properties? (Choose three.)

A. payload scrambling

B. virtual circuit identifier

C. FCS

D. link speed

E. IP address

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 6

Which command gracefully shuts down the Junos OS?

A. request system reboot

B. request system logout

C. request system halt

D. restart gracefully

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which two statements are true when using the configure exclusive CLI command? (Choose two.)

A. Multiple users can enter configuration mode and have their own private configuration.

B. When a user commits, only the user's changes are committed.

C. A message indicates which other users are in configuration mode and what portion of the configuration they are editing.

D. Only a single user can edit the configuration.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 8

-- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options] user@router# show

policy-statement block-routes { term 1 {

from {

route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;

}

then reject;

}

term 2 { then accept;

}

}

-- Exhibit --

You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network. You have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device.

Which configuration will resolve this problem?

A. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger

B. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 upto /30

C. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer

D. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic processing?

A. Exception traffic is only handled by the PFE.

B. Exception traffic is rate-limited across the internal link to protect the RE.

C. Exception traffic is not prioritized during times of congestion.

D. Exception traffic is forwarded based on forwarding table entries.

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two.)

A. It must include a root password.

B. It is rollback file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50.

C. It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save.

D. It is updated automatically when you commit.

Answer: A,C


Recommend!! Get the Precise JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 395 Q&As Version)