Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
November 8, 2018

Tips to Pass JN0-102 Exam (13 to 22)


Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-102/


P.S. 100% Guarantee JN0-102 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which routing table stores IPv4 unicast routes and is used by multicast routing protocols to prevent loops?

A. inet.0

B. inet.1

C. inet.2

D. inet.3

Answer: C


Question No: 14

What must you type to enter operational mode from the root@% command prompt?

A. exit

B. configure

C. edit

D. cli

Answer: D


Question No: 15

-- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# show

term 1 { from {

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 orlonger;

}

then accept;

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which three networks match the policy? (Choose three.)

A. 192.168.0.0/16

B. 192.168.0.0/15

C. 192.168.65.0/24

D. 192.167.0.0/17

E. 192.168.24.89/32

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 16

Which two statements are correct about firewall filters in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Firewall filters are stateless.

B. Firewall filters are used to control routing information that is exchanged between devices.

C. Firewall filters are used to control traffic passing through the device.

D. Firewall filters can only be applied to traffic entering the device.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 17

-- Exhibit --

inet.0: 4 destinations, 4 routes (4 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

172.23.10.0/24 *[Direct/0] 21:59:56

>via ge-0/0/6.0

172.23.10.100/32 *[Local/0] 22:00:10

Local via ge-0/0/6.0 172.23.12.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:36

>to 172.23.10.1 via ge-0/0/6.0 172.23.15.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:36

>to 172.23.10.1 via ge-0/0/6.0

-- Exhibit --

Users are unable to access resources in the 172.23.14.0/24 subnet.

Referring to the exhibit, which two actions would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a separate routing instance.

B. Configure a default static route.

C. Configure a static route to 172.23.14.0/24.

D. Configure the existing routes to resolve the indirect next hop.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 18

Which two statements are true regarding the role of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)

A. The RE controls and monitors the chassis.

B. The RE manages the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).

C. The RE receives a copy of the forwarding table from the forwarding plane.

D. The RE implements class of service (COS).

Answer: A,B


Question No: 19

When using keyboard shortcuts, which keystroke combination allows users to erase a single word to the left of the cursor?

A. Ctrl + a

B. Ctrl + e

C. Ctrl + u

D. Ctrl + w

Answer: D


Question No: 20

Which two statements are true about the primary address on an interface? (Choose two.)

A. It is the address used by default as the local address for broadcast and multicast packets sourced locally and sent out of the interface.

B. You use the primary address when you have multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet on the same interface.

C. It can be useful for selecting the local address used for packets sent out of unnumbered interfaces when multiple non-127 addresses are configured on the loopback interface.

D. By default, the primary address on an interface is selected as the numerically highest local address configured on the interface.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 21

Which two statements are true regarding rescue configurations? (Choose two.)

A. Once saved, a rescue configuration is loaded using the rollback 0 command.

B. The rescue configuration must contain the minimal elements necessary to restore network connectivity.

C. A minimal rescue configuration is defined by default.

D. A rescue configuration must include a root password.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 22

Which command will drop a matching packet and send out a notification message?

A. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain

B. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard

C. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject

D. set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-install

Answer: C


100% Up to the minute Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-JN0-102/ (New 405 Q&As)