Want to Pass N10-005 Exam In Next HOURS? Download Now →
May 16, 2016

10 tips on n10-005


Free Instant Download NEW N10-005 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certshared.com/exam/N10-005/


Actual of N10-005 exam price materials and bundle for CompTIA certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated N10-005 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam exam Today!

2016 May N10-005 Study Guide Questions:

Q271. Management wants to be sure that the existing wiring infrastructure conforms to CAT5e standards. 

Which of the following is the correct tool? 

A. Cable certifier 

B. Cable tester 

C. OTDR 

D. Protocol analyzer 

Answer: A 


Q272. Which of the following spreads out each of the individual wires of a UTP cable onto their own metal connector? 

A. BNC connection 

B. 110 block 

C. Plenum 

D. LC connector 

Answer: B 


Q273. A network technician is setting up a wireless access point that would only allow a certain laptop to be able to access the WAP. By using ACL, which of the following would be filtered to ensure only the authorized laptop can access the WAP? 

A. NetBIOS name filtering 

B. IP address filtering 

C. MAC address filtering 

D. Computer name filtering 

Answer: C 


certshared.com

Up to the immediate present vce network+ n10-005:

Q274. Which of the following assists a network administrator in reverse engineering malware and viruses? 

A. Virtual switches 

B. Virtual machines 

C. VLANs 

D. IDS 

Answer: B 


Q275. A network technician recently replaced a managed switch in an enterprise network with a new managed switch. Users on the switch can communicate with each other but now cannot access other network segments. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason that the users are unable to access any network segments? 

A. The newly installed switch is defective and must be returned. 

B. The newly installed switch is using a different MAC address than the previous switch. 

C. The technician forgot to change the VTP mode on the new switch to server. 

D. The technician did not use the correct cable when trunking the new switch. 

Answer: D 


Q276. The network administrator has been tasked to create a network segment where resources can be placed for public web access. 

Which of the following should be implemented? 

A. DMZ 

B. Honeynet 

C. PAT 

D. Port security 

Answer: A 


N10-005  exam price

Approved free network+ n10-005 practice exam:

Q277. Joe, a network technician, is troubleshooting in a wiring closet in 2011. The cabling to all the equipment does not match the documentation from 2007. Which of the following configuration management methods has been overlooked? 

A. Change management 

B. System logs 

C. Asset management 

D. Baselining 

Answer: A 


Q278. Which of the following source ports is MOST likely to be used by a client when making an outbound TCP connection to a windows server? 

A. 80 

B. 445 

C. 3000 

D. 3389 

Answer: C 


Q279. Which of the following attack types is being used if the originating IP address has been spoofed? 

A. Ping flood 

B. Trojan 

C. Smurf 

D. Worm 

Answer: C 


Q280. Which wireless standard works at a MAXIMUM data rate of up to 11Mbps? 

A. 802.11a 

B. 802.11b 

C. 802.11g 

D. 802.1q 

Answer: B 



see more N10-005 dumps