IT Braindumps Blog Share Our Braindumps to the IT Learner!
Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try Free Today! Get it now →

Shortcuts To RH302(21 to 30)

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q21. CORRECT TEXTMake Secondary belongs the both users on sysadmin group.Answer and Explanation:1. usermod -G sysadmin john2. usermod -G sysadmin jane3. Verify by reading /etc/group fileUsing usermod command we can make user belongs to different group. There are two types of group one primary and another is secondary. Primary group can be only one but user can belongs to more than one group as se


Top Renew 70-383 pdf exam Reviews!

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q181. - (Topic 9)You need to replicate the SQL Server logins for the database instance in the search farm and ensure that no replication related errors are generated.To which server or servers should you replicate the logins?A. SPS-DB02 onlyB. SPS-DB03 onlyC. SPS-DB01 and SPS-DB02 onlyD. SPS-DB01, SPS-DB02, and SPS-DB03Answer: AQ182. - (Topic 6)You are managing a SharePoint farm. The SharePoint


How to win with 400 101 pdf

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q121. Which two technologies are supported by EIGRP? (Choose two.) A. clear-text authentication B. MD5 authentication C. stub routing D. multiple areas Answer: B,C Explanation: The IP Enhanced IGRP Route Authentication feature provides MD5 authentication of routing updates from the EIGRP routing protocol. The MD5 keyed digest in each EIGRP packet prevents the introduction of unauthorized o


Where to find 70 483 exam

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q101. - (Topic 1) You are developing an application that uses several objects. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to evaluate whether an object is null. Which code segment should you insert at line 03? A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Answer: D Explanation: Use the == operator to compare values and i


220-902 samples(151 to 160) for examinee: Feb 2018 Edition

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q151. A user reports browsing the Internet is slow and an icon with a picture of a person with a headset keeps asking them to “click here for help.” The user has clicked on the icon to try to resolve the slowness but all that happens is the computer redirects them to a website to purchase software. Which of the following should be performed FIRST to resolve the issue? A. Create a restore poi


Top Virtual 400-201 questions Tips!

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q31. An engineer is troubleshooting L3VPN traffic loss over the MPLS-enabled core network when new core links were enabled. Assuming that the IGP is properly configured, which issue causes a temporary data flow blackholing when the IGP and LDP reconvenes? A. LDP is a Layer 2 protocol forwarding label packets before the IGP reconvened. B. IP packets are forwarded as soon as routes are learned ov


Secrets to comptia security+ sy0 401

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q181. A company's Chief Information Officer realizes the company cannot continue to operate after a disaster. Which of the following describes the disaster? A. Risk B. Asset C. Threat D. Vulnerability Answer: C Explanation: Q182. A network administrator has a separate user account with rights to the domain administrator group. However, they cannot remember the password to this account


The Secret of cissp passing score

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q121. Copyright provides protection for which of the following? A. Ideas expressed in literary works B. A particular expression of an idea C. New and non-obvious inventions D. Discoveries of natural phenomena Answer: B Q122. When is security personnel involvement in the Systems Development Life Cycle (SDLC) process MOST beneficial? A. Testing phase B. Development phase C. Requirements d


how to use mta 98 367

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q33. You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directory-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You have configured a Dynamic DNS (DDNS) on the network. There are a lot of mobile users who often connect to and disconnect from the network. Users on the network complain of slow network responses. You suspe


How to pass 70 980 vce in Feb 2018

Posted on February 1, 2018

Q121. - (Topic 2) You need to recommend a solution for the remote access servers. What should you include in the recommendation? A. Network address translation (NAT) B. Logging levels C. Packet filtering D. Packet tracing Answer: A Q122. - (Topic 10) Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Your company works with a partner company that has an Active Directory


Finding Improve ITILFND samples

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q91. The multi-level SLA' is a three-layer structure. Which one of the following layers is NOT part of this type of SLA? A. Customer level B. Service level C. Corporate level D. Configuration level Answer: D Q92. Which one of the following does service metrics measure? A. Functions B. Maturity and cost C. The end-to-end service D. Infrastructure availability Answer: C Q93. Whic


Jan 2018 updated: Examcollection Microsoft 70-383 free practice test 196-210

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q196. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6)You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You need to implement a site mailbox for a site.Which link should you use from Site Contents? (To answer, select the appropriate link in the answer area.)Answer:Q197. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6)A company has multiple on-premises Active Directory forests. The company plans to implement Office 365 by using a two-way hybrid architect


Super ways to exam 70 417

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q181. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On all of the domain controllers, Windows is installed in C:\\Windows and the Active Directory database is located in D:\\Windows\\NTDS\\. All of the domain controllers have a third-party application installed. The operating system fails to recognize that the application


Up to date CAS-002: Exambible real dumps from 171 to 180

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q171. - (Topic 1) Which of the following activities is commonly deemed “OUT OF SCOPE” when undertaking a penetration test? A. Test password complexity of all login fields and input validation of form fields B. Reverse engineering any thick client software that has been provided for the test C. Undertaking network-based denial of service attacks in production environment D. Attempting to


Renew Cisco 300-209 - An Overview 71 to 80

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q71. Which alogrithm is an example of asymmetric encryption? A. RC4 B. AES C. ECDSA D. 3DES Answer: C Q72. What are two forms of SSL VPN? (Choose two.) A. port forwarding B. Full Tunnel Mode C. Cisco IOS WebVPN D. Cisco AnyConnect Answer: C,D Q73. CORRECT TEXT Answer: Here are the steps as below: Step 1: configure key ring crypto ikev2 keyring mykeys peer SiteB.cisco.com addres


Point Checklist: 70 483 programming in c#

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q31. - (Topic 1) You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to serialize the Location object as XML. Which


Super to 2v0 621 vce

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q51. After configuring a Virtual SAN cluster, an administrator using the vSphere Web Client notices that the Virtual SAN datastore is smaller than expected. The cluster contains: Three ESXi hosts Each host has one 10GB SDD Each host has one 100GB HDD Why would the Virtual SAN datastore show as 100GB instead of 300GB? A. There is a network problem with the Virtual SAN vmkernel ports. B. The


The Secret of cisco 300 320 dumps

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q71. Which statement about data center access layer design modes is correct? A. The access layer is the first oversubscription point in a data center design. B. The data center access layer provides the physical-level connections to the server resources and only operates at Layer 3. C. When using a Layer 2 looped design, VLANs are not extended into the aggregation layer. D. When using a Layer


All About 70-469 question Jan 2018

Posted on January 29, 2018

Q1. You need to recommend changes to the ERP application to resolve the search issue. The solution must minimize the impact on other queries generated from the ERP application. What should you recommend changing? A. The collation of the Products table B. The index on the ProductName column C. The collation of the ProductName column D. The data type of the ProductName column Answer: C Q2.


Jan 2018 updated: 200 125 ccna

Posted on January 28, 2018

Q71.  - (Topic 8)Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to VLANs?A. serverB. offC. clientD. transparentAnswer: CQ72.  - (Topic 8)Which three circumstances can cause a GRE tunnel to be in an up/down state? (Choose three.)A. The tunnel interface IP address is misconfigured.B. The tunnel interface is down.C. A valid route to the destination address is missing from the routing table.D. Th