IT Braindumps Blog Share Our Braindumps to the IT Learner!
Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try Free Today! Get it now →

Tactics to 70 462 pdf

Posted on January 23, 2018

Q71. You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Enterprise Edition server that uses 64 cores. You discover performance issues when complex calculations are performed on large amounts of data under heavy system load. You need to limit the number of cores that handle the processing. What should you configure? A. Max worker threads B. Processor affinity C. I/O affinity D. Lightweight pooling 


70 413 exam (76 to 90)

Posted on January 23, 2018

Q76. HOTSPOT - (Topic 8) Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. In the forest, you plan to add a


Advanced Guide: ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 pdf

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q121. - (Topic 3) Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.) A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth B. to reduce routing overhead C. to speed up convergence D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches Answer: B,


Foolproof ccie 400 101 tips

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q61. Which statement is true about MLD? A. MLD v1 gives hosts the ability to receive multicast packets from specific source addresses. B. All MLD messages are sent with a link-local IPv6 source address of FF02::D. C. The multicast address field is cleared to zero when sending an MLD report message. D. MLD is used by IPv6 routers to discover multicast listeners on a directly attached link. An


Why You Need To exam 1z0 808?

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q71. Given the code fragment int var1 = -5; int var2 = var1--; int var3 = 0; if (var2 < 0) { var3 = var2++; } else { var3 = --var2; } System.out.println(var3); What is the result? A. – 6 B. – 4 C. – 5 D. 5 E. 4 F. Compilation fails Answer: C Q72. Given: What is the result? A. 2 4 6 8 B. 2 4 6 8 9 C. 1 3 5 7 D. 1 3 5 7 9 Answer: D Q73. Given: public class MainM


Latest CompTIA PK0-003 - An Overview 131 to 140

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q131. - (Topic 1) Which of the following is the purpose of a transition plan? A. It maps how the new business processes will flow after the project reaches completion B. It guides the project team on how to hand over the final product to the customer C. It delivers specialized training to new project team members D. It allows for smooth transition from one deliverable to the next Answer: B


Amazing ccna security 210 260 secrets

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q11. What is the only permitted operation for processing multicast traffic on zone-based firewalls? A. Only control plane policing can protect the control plane against multicast traffic. B. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the self-zone. C. Stateful inspection for multicast traffic is supported only between the self-zone and the internal zone. D. Stateful inspec


101-400 interactive bootcamp(51 to 60) for IT learners: Jan 2018 Edition

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q51. - (Topic 1) Which of the following commands will write a message to the terminals of all logged in users? A. bcast B. mesg C. print D. wall E. yell Answer: D Q52. - (Topic 3) What is the default nice level when a process is started using the nice command? A. -10 B. 10 C. 20 D. 0 Answer: B Q53. - (Topic 3) Which character, added to the end of a command, runs that command in t


10 tips on sy0 401 braindump

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q171. Company A sends a PGP encrypted file to company B. If company A used company B’s public key to encrypt the file, which of the following should be used to decrypt data at company B? A. Registration B. Public key C. CRLs D. Private key Answer: D Explanation: In a PKI the sender encrypts the data using the receiver's public key. The receiver decrypts the data using his own privat


70-488 faq(61 to 75) for IT engineers: Jan 2018 Edition

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q61. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5) Northwind Traders uses Microsoft Office 365 to share customer information between internal and external users. Northwind Traders plans to allow external sales managers to manage customers on the Office 365 site by providing a custom SharePoint autohosted app. The custom web application will be hosted on Microsoft Azure. You develop the autohosted app that allows all u


Top Tips Of 70-342 faq

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q16. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization and a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You plan to use a SharePoint eDiscovery Center. You need to recommend which component must be deployed before you can use the SharePoint eDiscovery Center for In-Place eDiscovery. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Ans


Top 16 class 70-246 for IT specialist (1 to 16)

Posted on January 21, 2018

Q1. -(Topic 6) You need to ensure that the self-service users and the administrators can deploy virtual machines. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you create? A. Two VMM library shares B. One host profile C. Two application profiles D. One virtual machine template Answer: D Q2. -(Topic 1) You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the he


Point Checklist: icnd2 200 105

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q31. - (Topic 2) What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm


18 Tips For 70-695 candidates

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q1.  - (Topic 4)You need to recommend a solution to generate a report for the client computers in the Paris office.What should you include in the recommendation?A. Deploy the Configuration Manager client.B. Install and configure the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT).C. Install and configure the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.D. Install and configure the Windows Assessment and D


All About 2V0-631 download Jan 2018

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q61. The URL for a vRealize Automation server has changed, prompting the need to update Application Services registration. This is done using what process? A. Re-deploying the ApplicationServices appliance and following the deployment prompts. B. Changing the registration information for Application Services on the vRealize Automation server. C. Changing the registration information using the


Beginners Guide: 400 101 ccie

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q21. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true? A. There is no issue with forwarding IPv6 traffic from this router. B. IPv6 traffic can be forwarded from this router, but only on Ethernet1/0. C. IPv6 unicast routing is not enabled on this router. D. Some IPv6 traffic will be blackholed from this router. Answer: D Explanation: Here we see that the IPV6 default route shows two different


Super to ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q171. You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator. When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator? A. Cisco WCS Navig


A Complete Guide to ccnp security senss 300 206 official cert guide pdf

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q101. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this access list is true? A. This access list does not work without 6to4 NAT B. IPv6 to IPv4 traffic permitted on the Cisco ASA by default C. This access list is valid and works without additional configuration D. This access list is not valid and does not work at all E. We can pass only IPv6 to IPv6 and IPv4 to IPv4 traffic Answer: A Q102


16 tips on mta exam 98 367

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q49. Which of the following is often used for one-to-many communications using broadcast or multicast IP datagrams? A. UDP B. FTP C. HTTP D. SMTP Answer: A Q50. Which of the following is an authentication protocol? A. Kerberos B. LDAP C. TLS D. PPTP Answer: A Q51. Mark works as a Security Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a a Windows-based network. Mark has gone throug


An Expert interview about 70 680 exam

Posted on January 20, 2018

Q121. - (Topic 3) You have a computer that runs Windows 7. A user installs a third-party media player on the computer. You discover that all media files automatically open by using the third-party media player. You need to ensure that all media files open automatically by using Windows Media Player. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should